Awarded contract
1 Ops Target Operating Model (TOM) Consultancy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Deloitte LLP
- Value
- GBP 326,000
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 18 August 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The 1 Ops initiative seeks to explore opportunities to join up and modernise Operations Division Lot 1: The 1 Ops initiative seeks to explore opportunities to join up and modernise Operations Division
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 August 2023
- Completed: Award published18 August 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Defence Science & Technology Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1 Ops Target Operating Model (TOM) Consultancy.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Science & Technology Laboratory.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
