006 - The Provision of Trust Mobile Voice and Data Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,000
- Topic
- Mobile telephones
- Published
- 15 August 2023
- Submission
- 8 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
As a multi-academy trust consisting of 11 schools, North East Learning trust currently operate on a trust mobile voice and data service that is centralised and deployed across all trust schools. The standard device that is currently used across the trust is the iPhone SE (2020). The trust currently holds 121 lines across all sites and are looking to renew our contract. As a trust our requirements may vary due to usage by staff. We need to be able to manage all user accounts by allocating data to individual accounts as and when required. The current agreement is due to expire on 15/10/2023, we would require a smooth transition with minimal downtime for users. For any questions and a copy of the tender document please contact procurement@nelt.co.uk. The deadline for requesting the document is 01/09/2023
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 September 2023
About the buyer
NORTH EAST LEARNING TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32250000 · Mobile telephones
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-learning-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-learning-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-learning-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-learning-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-learning-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-learning-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 006 - The Provision of Trust Mobile Voice and Data Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NORTH EAST LEARNING TRUST.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
