Vehicle Recovery - Fleet
Details
- Topic
- Breakdown and recovery services for cars
- Published
- 7 August 2023
- Submission
- 7 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Nottinghamshire Police and Crime Commissioner is seeking a number of providers for the delivery of the Fleet vehicle recovery provision. This tender is divided into 4 Geographical Lots which are detailed in appendix A of the tender documents. The maps provided in appendix A detail the boundary for each Lot area. The Lots are as follows: LOT 1 - Vehicle Recovery and roadside assistance from the following postcode areas: NG1-NG15 LOT 2 - Vehicle Recovery and roadside assistance from the following postcode areas: NG16 - NG25, All DN and S Postcodes LOT 3 - Vehicle Recovery and roadside assistance from the following postcode areas: NG31, NG32, NG33, NG34 LOT 4 - National Roadside Assistance and recovery The intention is to award any resulting agreements for a period of 36 months with extension options of 2 periods of 12 months. Interested parties may bid for 1 or more than 1 Lot. It is the intention to award a contract to a maximum of 2 providers per Lot, which will be determined by the top 2 scoring suppliers per lot on a tiered basis.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 September 2023
About the buyer
The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50118100 · Breakdown and recovery services for cars
- 50118110 · Vehicle towing-away services
- 50118200 · Breakdown and recovery services for commercial vehicles
- 50118400 · Breakdown and recovery services for motor vehicles
- 50118500 · Breakdown and recovery services for motorcycles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Vehicle Recovery - Fleet, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 1,339£52.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire.
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
