Test Facilities for assessment of Police irritant sprays
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Research, testing and scientific technical simulator
- Published
- 8 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority seeks to determine market potential and consider market views on the requirements with a view to ensure such views are considered for any potential procurement that the Authority may wish to launch. No information contained in this RFI, or in any communication made between the Authority and any Potential Provider in connection with this RFI, shall be relied upon as constituting a contract, agreement, or representation that any procurement or contract may result from this RFI. Under no circumstances shall the Authority incur any liability in respect of this RFI or any supporting document RFI. ion. Additional information: The Contracting Authority is issuing this Prior Information Notice (PIN) as a Request for Information (RFI) to gather market intelligence/information, to gain a better understanding of the capacity and appetite of the market. It is important to note that this PIN/RFI is not a call for competition and as such potential providers will need to express an interest in any future tender opportunity once a contract notice is published in Find a Tender Service and on Contracts Finder. It should be noted that this PIN/RFI invites individuals and organisations to express an interest in this RFI exercise only, and it is NOT a pre-qualification questionnaire, and is NOT part of any pre-qualification or selection process. To request access to the RFI document please email CollaborativeProcurement@homeoffice.gov.uk and request the RFI document related to the assessment of Test facilities for Police irritant sprays. The document will then be sent for completion and should be returned to the same email address before the deadline. Responses are required as soon as possible to inform next steps, but the RFI will remain open until 31/01/24.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published8 August 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38970000 · Research, testing and scientific technical simulator
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Test Facilities for assessment of Police irritant sprays.
Related topics
Topics related to Test Facilities for assessment of Police irritant sprays, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
