Swanwick Hall School - Science Block Heating Works
Details
- Buyer
- In-Tend e-Tendering
- Topic
- Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- Published
- 8 August 2023
- Submission
- 4 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Two Counties Trust (TTCT): Swanwick Hall School - Science Block Heating Works TTCT require the Supply and Installation of a VRF Heating and Cooling system, and Electric Panel Heaters, including all associated building works at Swanwick Hall School, Derby Rd, Swanwick, Alfreton DE55 1AE. The works must be fully completed by 8 December 2023. Additional information: Tender documents are available from: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/intendsharedservices/aspx/Home For all queries regarding the technical aspects of the Portal (for example, problems uploading/viewing documents etc) please contact the In-Tend Support team at support@in-tend.com or on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065 alternatively please contact the In-tend Procurement Team at procurementservices@in- tend.co.uk For guidance on how to use the Portal, please visit the Support Pages at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/intendsharedservices/aspx/Help. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 September 2023
About the buyer
In-Tend e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331200 · Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Swanwick Hall School - Science Block Heating Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
