Awarded contract

Sub-contract delivery of Adult Education Budget (AEB) Programmes

Details

Value
GBP 900,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
10 August 2023

Tender description

The tender requirement is for a managed provision of Adult Education Budget programmes in non-devolved areas and includes within the radius of Swindon itself for the 2023/2024 academic year. This will be conducted as an Open Procedure under the Light Touch Regime. Lot 1: AEB subcontract provision from 01.08.23 to 31.07.24

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

New College Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

173 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sub-contract delivery of Adult Education Budget (AEB) Programmes.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Swindon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.