Awarded contract

Quantity Surveyor for the Provision of the Crystal Palace Park Regeneration Plan

Details

Value
GBP 397,999.98
Duration
12 years
Topic
Quantity surveying services
Published
10 August 2023

Tender description

The London Borough of Bromley is inviting tenders from potential providers with the relevant experience and technical ability to deliver Quantity Surveying / Cost Management services for the provision of the Crystal Palace Park Regeneration Plan.\r The Council is seeking an experienced Quantity Surveying / Cost Management to progress the next stages of the Regeneration Plan for the Crystal Palace Park now that outline planning consent has been achieved. The services will be required from RIBA Stages 2 to 7 of the project. The Contract will commence on 1st June 2023 and be for an Initial Period of three (3) years, with an option to extend on the same terms and conditions for three (3) periods of up to three (3) years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 August 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2035in 9 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Quantity Surveyor for the Provision of the Crystal Palace Park Regeneration Plan.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Quantity Surveyor for the Provision of the Crystal Palace Park Regeneration Plan, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,049
    £3.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.