Awarded contract

PS/23/94 - Sustrans Places for Everyone - Doon Valley: Bridge, GI, Planning Reports and Design (SXL 08-20, Lot 2)

Details

Supplier(s)
Aecom
Value
GBP 58,966
Topic
Transport systems consultancy services
Published
7 August 2023

Tender description

To undertake Stage 0-2 Sustrans Places for Everyone Project on Doon Valley – Bridge, Ground Investigation and Planning Reports and Design. This contract is a call off from the Scotland Excel Engineering and Technical Services Framework. The award criteria below is that of the original Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published7 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS/23/94 - Sustrans Places for Everyone - Doon Valley: Bridge, GI, Planning Reports and Design (SXL 08-20, Lot 2).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.