Awarded contract
Provision of Water Risk Assessments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Safe Water IO Ltd
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Building and facilities management services
- Published
- 8 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call-off from Fusion21 Building Safety & Compliance Framework - Lot 3 legionella & water hygiene consultancy, for water risk assessment services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 June 2023
- Completed: Award published8 August 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date18 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Kent Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Water Risk Assessments.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Water Risk Assessments, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
- 22£8.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
