Provision of Factored Insurance and Associated Claims Handling
Details
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 9 August 2023
- Submission
- 19 September 2023
Tender description
Wheatley Housing Group (WHG) wishes to place a programme of Insurance in relation to Factored Owners and Factored Commercial Owners for building insurance. Full details are included within the tender documentation. Wheatley Solutions Limited is the entity that is authorised to conduct insurance intermediary services therefore they are the contracting authority for this purpose. Wheatley Solutions Ltd (WSL) wishes to place a programme in relation to Factored Owners Insurance. Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers are managing this procurement in accordance with the Public Contracts Scotland Regulations 2015 (the "Regulations")
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 September 2023
About the buyer
Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 66515000 · Damage or loss insurance services
- 66515200 · Property insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arthur-j-gallagher-insurance-brokers-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arthur-j-gallagher-insurance-brokers-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arthur-j-gallagher-insurance-brokers-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arthur-j-gallagher-insurance-brokers-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arthur-j-gallagher-insurance-brokers-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arthur-j-gallagher-insurance-brokers-ltd.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Factored Insurance and Associated Claims Handling.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
