Provision of Audio-Visual Equipment in Mid and South Essex
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- Pure AV Ltd
- Value
- GBP 125,369.88
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 10 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award made by the Contracting Authority; NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board, (hereinafter referred to as "the Authority") in compliance with their local standing financial instructions (SFIs). The contract award is made to Pure Audio Visual Ltd. for the provision of audio-visual equipment across Mid and South Essex. The contract term is 12 months, commencing 6th March 2023 and expiring on 5th March 2024, at a total aggregate Contract Value of £125,369.88. The Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £30,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 March 2023
- Completed: Award published10 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 March 2024
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Audio-Visual Equipment in Mid and South Essex.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
