Awarded contract

project_8303 - 000382 Al Noor Primary School Catering Services

Details

Value
GBP 951,805
Topic
Catering services
Published
10 August 2023

Tender description

Provision of Catering Services for Al Noor Primary School. The service will operate for a maximum of 190 days per year. The organisation must be Halal Monitoring Committee (HMC) certified to apply for this contract. Lot 1: Provision of Catering Services for Al Noor Primary School. The service will operate for a maximum of 190 days per year. The organisation must be Halal Monitoring Committee (HMC) certified to apply for this contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Al-Noor Voluntary Aided Muslim Primary School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to project_8303 - 000382 Al Noor Primary School Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Al-Noor Voluntary Aided Muslim Primary School.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.