Prj 1799 - Heycroft Site Security
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A Plus Security Ltd
- Value
- GBP 55,040
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Electronic security lock
- Published
- 10 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council are seeking a suitably qualified contractor for the installation of additional security measures at Heycroft Primary School. The procurement process will be conducted electronically via the Council's e-tender facility Pro-Contract: https://procurement.southend.gov.uk. You will need to register on the e-tender facility where registration is free of charge. Once you have registered you will need to express an interest in the opportunity (E-Tender Project ID: DN 668244), then look at My Opportunities where you will be able to view all the tender documents. Any tender queries in relation to this project must be raised through this system.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 July 2023
- Completed: Award published10 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2023
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44521120 · Electronic security lock
- 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Prj 1799 - Heycroft Site Security.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
