Awarded contract

Planned Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 37,500,000
Topic
Sheltered housing construction work
Published
9 August 2023

Tender description

Capital works to housing stock Lot 1: - Installation of Kitchens and associated works - Installation of Bathrooms and associated works - Installation of Windows and doors and associated remedial works - Electrical works - Minor building works - Windows - Roofs - Fascia, soffits, gutters (incl. Finlocks) and rainwater goods (communal and dwellings). - Electrics - Decorating communal areas - Communal walkways/flooring. - Insultation works (incl cladding) - Other communal works as required

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45211200 · Sheltered housing construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Planned Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.