Awarded contract

PHW-OJEU-52224 ONLINE SEXUAL HEALTH CONSULTATION PLATFORM

Details

Supplier(s)
Signum Health
Value
GBP 651,570
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
10 August 2023

Tender description

PHW is seeking to procure an internet accessed platform for sexual health where service users fill out a questionnaire online with their details and respond to a series of questions related to their sexual activity which results in advice and directs them to the appropriate test options so that they can then choose to receive a home test kit which they can carry out in the privacy of their own home without having to visit a clinic. Tests are offered for chlamydia and gonorrhoea and for HIV, syphilis and hepatitis B and C. The questionnaire ensures that the patient is safeguarded and is being offered the correct service. Further detail of what is required from suppliers for fulfilment of the contract is included in the specification document. Lot 1: PHW is seeking to procure an internet accessed platform for sexual health where service users fill out a questionnaire online with their details and respond to a series of questions related to their sexual activity which results in advice and directs them to the appropriate test options so that they can then choose to receive a home test kit which they can carry out in the privacy of their own home without having to visit a clinic. Tests are offered for chlamydia and gonorrhoea and for HIV, syphilis and hepatitis B and C. The questionnaire ensures that the patient is safeguarded and is being offered the correct service. Further detail of what is required from suppliers for fulfilment of the contract is included in the specification document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48180000 · Medical software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PHW-OJEU-52224 ONLINE SEXUAL HEALTH CONSULTATION PLATFORM.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.