Awarded contract
Neurodiversity Assessment Platform
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cognassist
- Value
- GBP 135,000
- Topic
- Educational software development services
- Published
- 8 August 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Online Cognitive Assessment Platform Lot 1: Neurodiversity Assessment Platform, attendant strategies and recommended reasonable adjustments for end point assessment of learners on apprenticeship standards at National Construction Colleges (NCC).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2023
- Completed: Award published8 August 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Construction Industry Training Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212190 · Educational software development services
- 72212211 · Platform interconnectivity software development services
- 72212222 · Web server software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Neurodiversity Assessment Platform.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Construction Industry Training Board.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
