Awarded contract

Multi-Functional Devices

Details

Value
GBP 333,333.33
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
8 August 2023

Tender description

This ITT was seeking proposals from the Suppliers on the Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6174 Multifunctional Devices (MFDs), Print and Digital Workflow Software Services and Managed Print Service Provision - Lot 2 to implement and assist in the replacement of Midland Hearts MFD assets - 2020/S 180-435860 Lot 1: This ITT is seeking proposals from the Suppliers on the Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6174 Multifunctional Devices (MFDs), Print and Digital Workflow Software Services and Managed Print Service Provision - Lot 2 to implement and assist in the replacement of Midland Hearts MFD assets - 2020/S 180-435860

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Midland Heart Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Midland Heart Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.