Awarded contract

LUV00992 - The provision of Marketing Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,250,000
Topic
Photographs
Published
10 August 2023

Tender description

The Marketing and Communications Office at the University of Leicester consists of the Marketing, Digital Engagement and Communications teams. We are seeking to establish a framework of competent suppliers for the following services: Lot 1: Video/TV Shoots and Photography Lot 2: Creative/Design/Campaigns The aim is to establish a non-exclusive framework of suppliers for each lot that can be called upon to deliver services as described in Section 3 of the ITT. The proposed term of the framework agreement is for up to four years, reviewed annually. Lot 1: Video/TV Shoots and Photography Video/TV Shoots and Photography for the University of Leicester. Additional information: N/A Lot 2: Creative/Design/Campaigns Creative/Design/Campaign services for the University of Leicester. Additional information: N/A

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Leicester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22315000 · Photographs
  • 64228100 · Television broadcast transmission services
  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
  • 79341200 · Advertising management services
  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79960000 · Photographic and ancillary services
  • 79961000 · Photographic services
  • 79961100 · Advertising photography services
  • 79961200 · Aerial photography services
  • 79961300 · Specialised photography services
  • 79961350 · Studio photography services
  • 92100000 · Motion picture and video services
  • 92110000 · Motion picture and video tape production and related services
  • 92111000 · Motion picture and video production services
  • 92111200 · Advertising, propaganda and information film and video-tape production
  • 92220000 · Television services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LUV00992 - The provision of Marketing Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LUV00992 - The provision of Marketing Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Leicester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.