Awarded contract
Lead Provider for Youth Services - Worcester City
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Worcester Community Trust
- Value
- GBP 516,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 9 August 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A partnership approach to the planning, development, provision of and or delivery of youth services within the geographical area of Worcester City. Lot 1: Open procedure
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 May 2023
- Completed: Award published9 August 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lead Provider for Youth Services - Worcester City.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
