Laptop purchase
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 204,800
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Portable computers
- Published
- 10 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This award notice is for 200 lenovo laptops from the NHS SBS Link 3 framework following a further competition process Additional information: This has been awarded following a further competition under the LINK3 framework with NHS SBS where all providers were invited to submit a bid via the Atamis e-tendering portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 August 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
Royal Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213100 · Portable computers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-papworth-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-papworth-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-papworth-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-papworth-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-papworth-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-papworth-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Laptop purchase.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Laptop purchase, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Papworth Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
