Invertebrate Assemblage Survey of Cannock Chase SSSI (contract 18)
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Andy Godfrey
- Value
- GBP 4,220
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 11 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Deadwood invertebrate assemblage survey of Cannock Chase SSSI - full details available in tender Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to protectedsites.contracts@naturalengland.org.uk by 23:00 on 10/03/2023. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to protectedsites.contracts@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 March 2023
- Completed: Award published11 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 November 2023
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invertebrate Assemblage Survey of Cannock Chase SSSI (contract 18).
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
