Expired contract

Intertidal survey of mudflats and sandflats

Details

Value
GBP 27,056
Duration
1 month
Topic
Marine survey services
Published
10 August 2023

Tender description

Biological survey of the Essex estuaries SAC intertidal mudflats and sandflats in 11 transects ( Phase 1 Habitat survey and Phase 2 core sampling). Intertidal Survey works must be completed before 31st March 2023. Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Invitation to Quote and associated documents. Email your response to Alex.Baker@naturalengland.org.uk Tenders to be received no later than 16:00 on March 03, 2023. To arrange a further details, email or phone Mr Baker Alex Email: Alex.Baker@naturalengland.org.uk Tel: 02080261749 / 07825174565

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 March 2023
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date28 April 2023
  3. Completed: Award published10 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71354500 · Marine survey services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Intertidal survey of mudflats and sandflats.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Natural England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.