Hospice Services in West Essex
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- St Clare Hospice
- Value
- GBP 2,105,253
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 10 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award made by the Contracting Authority; Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board, (hereinafter referred to as "the Authority") in compliance with their local standing financial instructions (SFIs). The contract award is made to St Clare Hospice for the provision of Hospice Services across Hertfordshire and West Essex. The contract term is 12 months (with the option to extend for a further 12 months), commencing 1st April 2023 and expiring on 31st March 2024, at a total aggregate Contract Value of £2,105,253.00 increasing to £4,210,506.00 if extended. The Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published10 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hospice Services in West Essex.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 229£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 79£504.6m
- 56£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
