Awarded contract

Gourdon Harbour Storm Gates Replacement and Repair

Details

Supplier(s)
DCN Diving UK
Value
GBP 420,000
Topic
Harbour equipment
Published
8 August 2023

Tender description

Harbour Storm Gates - Replacement and Repair (Civil and Mechanical) Lot 1: Storm Gate Actuation System Replacement and Repairs Storm Gates Actuation System Refurbishment Lot 2: Storm Gate Structure and Tidal Works Replacement and Repairs Storm Gates Removal - Repair of Foundation - Repair of Gates - Refit of system Lot 3: Surface Concrete Repairs Repair of Surface cracks adjacent to Storm Gates

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34931000 · Harbour equipment
  • 45111230 · Ground-stabilisation work
  • 45241000 · Harbour construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gourdon Harbour Storm Gates Replacement and Repair.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gourdon Harbour Storm Gates Replacement and Repair, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,143
    £163.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.