Awarded contract
Employer’s Agent at Willowbank, Sandwich
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Martello Building Consultancy
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 11 August 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Employer’s Agent at Willowbank, Sandwich Keywords: Employers Agent, Sandwich
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 August 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date21 September 2026in 3 weeks
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
