Awarded contract

EDC/2022/3650 Re-Routing of John Muir Way Path

Details

Value
GBP 49,292
Topic
Siteworks
Published
9 August 2023

Tender description

The Authority wishes to establish a contract for the provision of an experienced and suitably qualified Contractor to install a new path approximately 170 metres in length. This new re-routed path is being proposed as the existing path at this location is at risk of erosion from the River Glazert adjacent to the existing weir structure.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45113000 · Siteworks
  • 45246200 · Riverbank protection works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.