East England Forest District Catering Concessions
Details
- Buyer
- BiP SOlutions
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Restaurant and food-serving services
- Published
- 8 August 2023
- Submission
- 26 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Communication Instead of: The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Restaurant-and-food-serving-services./SJ98V8GY52 Read: The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/respond/AKZ4X4F26C Forestry England are seeking tender submissions for the provision of the catering concession Leases at Bedgebury National Pinetum and Jeskyns Community Woodland. Full details of the requirements are contained in the tender documentation, including the terms and conditions of the Leases.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 September 2023
About the buyer
BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to East England Forest District Catering Concessions.
Related topics
Topics related to East England Forest District Catering Concessions, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BiP SOlutions.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
