CA12721 - London South East Colleges Invitation to Tender for a Recruitment & Staffing Framework
Details
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 7 August 2023
- Submission
- 15 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
London South East Colleges Invitation to Tender for a Recruitment & Staffing Framework. 30th October 2023 - 29th October 2026 (Optional 1x 12-month extension until 29th October 2027) Includes Lots: Lot 1: General Teaching and Curriculum Management Staff Lot 2: Specialist Teaching and Curriculum Management Staff Lot 3: Business Support Staff Lot 4: Leadership and Management Staff To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12721. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12721 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 September 2023
About the buyer
London South East Colleges is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-south-east-colleges.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-south-east-colleges.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-south-east-colleges.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-south-east-colleges.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-south-east-colleges.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-south-east-colleges.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA12721 - London South East Colleges Invitation to Tender for a Recruitment & Staffing Framework.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London South East Colleges.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
