Awarded contract

CA12466 - Enfield County School for Girls - Mini Competition for Print Services CPC/DU/MFD/03A

Details

Supplier(s)
RICOH UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 101,879.18
Duration
3 years
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
10 August 2023

Tender description

Enfield County School for Girls are seeking proposals from suppliers of multi functional devices to replace their current fleet of 19 devices at their Upper and Lower School sites. The contract is expected to be let on a three or five year basis commencing 1st September 2023. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12466. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12466 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Enfield County School for Girls is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA12466 - Enfield County School for Girls - Mini Competition for Print Services CPC/DU/MFD/03A.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA12466 - Enfield County School for Girls - Mini Competition for Print Services CPC/DU/MFD/03A, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Enfield County School for Girls.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.