Awarded contract

CA12216 - Waltham Forest College, Building Cleaning Tender

Details

Value
GBP 1,265,106.91
Duration
3 years
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
9 August 2023

Tender description

Waltham Forest College, Building Cleaning Tender, commencing 20.Oct.2023, for 3 years, with an option to extend for up to 24 months - using the ESPO Total Cleaning Framework. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12216. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12216 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 October 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Waltham Forest College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA12216 - Waltham Forest College, Building Cleaning Tender.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Waltham Forest College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.