Awarded contract

CA12164 - North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire College - Mini-Competition for Waste & Recycling Services

Details

Value
GBP 215,325.11
Duration
3 years
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
10 August 2023

Tender description

North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire College are conducting a Mini-Competition for Waste & Recycling Services across their sites in Warwickshire and Leicestershire. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12164. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12164 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
  • 90514000 · Refuse recycling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA12164 - North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire College - Mini-Competition for Waste & Recycling Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA12164 - North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire College - Mini-Competition for Waste & Recycling Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Warwickshire & South Leicestershire College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.