Awarded contract

CA11518 - MAINT4404-NMUH-B-K Medical

Details

Supplier(s)
BK Medical UK
Value
GBP 42,750
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
9 August 2023

Tender description

5 year maintenance for High Frequency Linear Array S/N: 3123732 Curved Array Transducer S/N: 3123766 BK3000 with battery original Contract ref DN583035 - supplier has agreed the quote is valid although its dated November 2021 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11518. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11518 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published9 August 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.