Bat Literature Review Project
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Environmental impact assessment other than for construction
- Published
- 11 August 2023
- Submission
- 25 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Assessing migration of bat species and interactions with Offshore Wind Farms in English Waters. Literature review, data analysis, engagement with bat projects and specialists, produce a report summarising findings, conclusions and recommendations. Project timeframe-6 months to complete this financial year. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to tamara.rowson@naturalengland.org.uk by 25.09.23. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to tamara.rowson@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 September 2023
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90711000 · Environmental impact assessment other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bat Literature Review Project.
Related topics
Topics related to Bat Literature Review Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
- 808£44.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
