Awarded contract

Award of Premium Support Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Microsoft Ltd
Value
GBP 50,855
Topic
Systems support services
Published
9 August 2023

Tender description

UoD have a requirement for an end to end comprehensive, customised Microsoft service management support to the University; including Azure and Office365 products. It is essential that support includes priority technical and escalation support/management; 24x7 problem resolution support, critical situation escalation management and rapid on-site support to minimise downtime.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Dundee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72253200 · Systems support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Premium Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Premium Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Dundee.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.