Awarded contract

Award of AV Upgrade to Atrium Space

Details

Supplier(s)
Streamtec Ltd
Value
GBP 80,000
Topic
Audio-visual equipment
Published
9 August 2023

Tender description

Following Fulton Building temporary close due to Reinforced autoclaved aerated concrete, the School has requested that the following AV meetings rooms to be developed (Durajczyk Lab in Harris and Carnelly C.B.24A.) & monitor for Canteen in Ninewells (Ian Low Centre). This work is being requested to be completed ASAP to minimise disruption to staff/students on the reopening of the building.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Dundee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Dundee.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.