20/23 Supply of Gas Spares
Details
- Buyer
- Kingstown Works Ltd
- Topic
- Construction materials and associated items
- Published
- 11 August 2023
- Submission
- 11 September 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
KWL are seeking to procure one supplier for the supply of Gas Spares The annual estimated value of the contract is £586,000 The estimate is based on historical usage. KWL can offer no guarantee of spend, volume or frequency of orders made to any supplier. The supplier must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and in order to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL may seek other suppliers in the event of service failure, excessive lead times or change in quality etc. The contract will be for a 2-year period commencing on 01 November 2023. The contracts may be extended for a further 2 year period (1 + 1 Year) subject to a value for money review which will take into account cost, performance and quality delivered during the original contract term. For complete tender documents please e-mail eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk Lot 1: 20/23 - Supply of Gas Spares KWL are seeking to procure one supplier for the supply of Gas Spares The annual estimated value of the contract is £586,000 The estimate is based on historical usage. KWL can offer no guarantee of spend, volume or frequency of orders made to any supplier. The supplier must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and in order to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL may seek other suppliers in the event of service failure, excessive lead times or change in quality etc. The contract will be for a 2-year period commencing on 01 November 2023. The contracts may be extended for a further 2 year period (1 + 1 Year) subject to a value for money review which will take into account cost, performance and quality delivered during the original contract term.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 September 2023
About the buyer
Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 20/23 Supply of Gas Spares.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
