Awarded contract

YPO Building in Use Support Services 879 Lot 2 Cleaning and Caretaking

Details

Value
GBP 521,405.04
Topic
School cleaning services
Published
6 August 2023

Tender description

Oulton Academy part of Falcon Education Academies Trust has awarded a further competition for cleaning services for three years through the '879 building in use support services - Lot 2, cleaning and caretaking Lot 1: Oulton Academy part of Falcon Education Academies Trust has awarded a three year cleaning services contract via the YPO DPS 879 Building in Use Support Services Lot 2 Caretaking & Cleaning

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Oulton Academy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90919300 · School cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to YPO Building in Use Support Services 879 Lot 2 Cleaning and Caretaking.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to YPO Building in Use Support Services 879 Lot 2 Cleaning and Caretaking, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oulton Academy.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.