Awarded contract

West Yorkshire Annual Business Survey

Details

Value
GBP 218,819
Duration
3 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
3 August 2023

Tender description

*CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE* West Yorkshire Combined Authority is looking to procure a survey of 1,000-1,500 businesses across the West Yorkshire area. The sample will be weighted by agreed metrics such as industry code, company size and company geography. The survey will likely be done using computer-assisted telephone interviewing, but we welcome innovative approaches to gathering data. The questionnaire has largely been developed, but we would welcome the successful bidder's thoughts on the proposed survey questions. The survey will likely commence in the late Spring/early Summer, taking up to 8 weeks to gather the data. The successful bidder will be required to build a report inclusive of the data gathered and that is usable by the Combined Authority.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 August 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

47 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to West Yorkshire Annual Business Survey.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.