Awarded contract

UKRI-3020 UKRI ESRI Enterprise License Agreement (ELA)

Details

Value
GBP 511,200
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
31 July 2023

Tender description

UKRI-3020 UKRI ESRI Enterprise License Agreement (ELA) Lot 1: ***THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** The Contract was awarded following a Direct Award procedure without prior publication, in accordance with regulation 32, (2), (b), (ii) Competition is absent for technical reasons, of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published31 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-3020 UKRI ESRI Enterprise License Agreement (ELA).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UKRI-3020 UKRI ESRI Enterprise License Agreement (ELA), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.