UK NEQAS Antimicrobial Susceptibility Quality Assessment (published 22 September 2020)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MW AMR Consultancy Ltd
- Value
- GBP 42,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Administrative healthcare services
- Published
- 31 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Re-issued CAN to correct the CF Contract Award Notice for PHE - Corporate - UK NEQAS Antimicrobial. Amended to reflect the Maximum Term and Contract Value as advertised and stated in the tender documents as the original CAN mistakenly only declared the term and value relating to the initial term not the maximum possible, including potential extensions. The contract will be for an initial 3 year period with the options for the Contracting Authority to extend for up to two further periods of 1 year (+1+1). The maximum value of the procurement (excluding VAT): £42,000 Public Health England (PHE) now UKHSA required a supplier to provide expert commentary on bacterial resistance profile to antibiotics and the genetic mechanism they use to become resistant to these antibiotics. Link to previous CF Contract Award Notice: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/notice/63d3c2a0-1658-4a26-8a69-2d4e66203213?origin=SearchResults&p=1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 September 2020
- Completed: Award published31 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK NEQAS Antimicrobial Susceptibility Quality Assessment (published 22 September 2020).
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
