Awarded contract

The Provision of Domiciliary Care Services on Anglesey

Details

Value
GBP 1,502,897
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
1 August 2023

Tender description

Tender for the provision of Domiciliary Care Services on Anglesey. Joint tender between the Isle of Anglesey County Council and Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board (The Authorities). For the purpose of this document, both parties will also be referred to as the 'Commissioners'. Please see Specification Document for further information. Lot 1: Patch 1 Tender for Domiciliary Care Services on Anglesey. Joint Tender between the Isle of Anglesey County Council and Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board (The Authorities). For the purpose of this document, both parties will also be referred to as ‘Commissioners’. Please see Specification Document for further information. Lot 2: Patch 2 Tender for Domiciliary Care Services on Anglesey. Joint Tender between the Isle of Anglesey County Council and Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board (The Authorities). For the purpose of this document, both parties will also be referred to as ‘Commissioners’. Please see Specification Document for further information. Lot 3: Patch 3 Tender for Domiciliary Care Services on Anglesey. Joint Tender between the Isle of Anglesey County Council and Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board (The Authorities). For the purpose of this document, both parties will also be referred to as ‘Commissioners’. Please see Specification Document for further information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cyngor Sir Ynys Mon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Domiciliary Care Services on Anglesey.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Domiciliary Care Services on Anglesey, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.