The Provision and service of Remote CCTV Monitoring Security Services - Panel
Details
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- Monitoring and control services
- Published
- 4 August 2023
- Submission
- 25 August 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
FuturEnergy Ireland (the “Contracting Entity”) invites tenders for the provision and service of Remote CCTV Monitoring Security Services under a panel. The initial scope of works is for the Supply, Installation, monitoring, Operation and Maintenance, Decommissioning of 2 live CCTV monitoring systems on remote sites with no access to power supply. The service provider will be required to maintain the power supply ensuring continuous operation on remote forested sites in addition to the live CCTV monitoring services. The specific solution requirements are set out in appendix 3 and section 4. The 2 CCTV system will be required to be installed within 3 weeks upon award of the contract and will be required for a 24-month minimum period. Please see tender documents attached for further details of requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 August 2023
About the buyer
FuturEnergy Ireland Development DAC is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71700000 · Monitoring and control services
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futurenergy-ireland-development-dac.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futurenergy-ireland-development-dac.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futurenergy-ireland-development-dac.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futurenergy-ireland-development-dac.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futurenergy-ireland-development-dac.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@futurenergy-ireland-development-dac.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision and service of Remote CCTV Monitoring Security Services - Panel.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Lone Worker and Tracker Services
- Open tender
Lone Worker and Tracker Services
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision and service of Remote CCTV Monitoring Security Services - Panel, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
