The Growth Company ITT Managed Print Services
Details
- Buyer
- The Growth Company
- Value
- GBP 645,000
- Topic
- Photocopiers
- Published
- 1 August 2023
- Submission
- 25 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Growth Company (GC) wishes to appoint a single provider of managed print services across its sites, including commissioning, maintenance, support, consumables, the provision of new devices and printer relocation service. This Invitation to Tender is seeking to appoint a partner for GC, that can undertake the purchase, installation, decommission, device moves, support, maintenance, and printer toner replacement for the MFD devices as well as supporting manage print solution Equitrac. Successful bidders must be able to service our existing devices. You are required to make your tender submission via the Panacea e-tendering platform. To apply for the opportunity, please register as a supplier on the Panacea Supplier Platform at the following web address: https://app.panacea-software.com/growth Once you have accessed the site, to view the opportunity you need to navigate to 'Register Interest', click the 'Participate' Button, then navigate to 'My Questionnaires' where you will be able to download the documents. Your tender submission must be made on the Panacea Portal. Submissions must be submitted in the required format and be returned by 17.00pm on Friday 25th August 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 August 2023
About the buyer
The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30121100 · Photocopiers
- 30121200 · Photocopying equipment
- 30125000 · Parts and accessories of photocopying apparatus
- 30125100 · Toner cartridges
- 30125110 · Toner for laser printers/fax machines
- 30125120 · Toner for photocopiers
- 30125130 · Toner for data-processing and research and documentation centres
- 30232100 · Printers and plotters
- 30232110 · Laser printers
- 30232150 · Inkjet printers
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79811000 · Digital printing services
- 79812000 · Banknote printing services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
- 79821000 · Print finishing services
- 79821100 · Proofreading services
- 79822000 · Composition services
- 79822100 · Print-plate making services
- 79822200 · Photogravure services
- 79822300 · Typesetting services
- 79822400 · Lithographic services
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
- 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
- 79824000 · Printing and distribution services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Growth Company ITT Managed Print Services.
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
Related topics
Topics related to The Growth Company ITT Managed Print Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Growth Company.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
