Tender for Completion of the Housing Benefit Assurance Process in relation to the 2023/24, 2024/25 & 2025/26 Housing Benefit Subsidy Claims.
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 4 August 2023
- Submission
- 31 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for Completion of the Housing Benefit Assurance Process in relation to the 2023/24, 2024/25 & 2025/26 Housing Benefit Subsidy Claims. Wyre Forest District Council ("the Council") wishes to appoint a Contractor to complete the annual Housing Benefit Assurance Process Audit as prescribed by the Department for Works and Pensions. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open procedure based on the requirements and Specification within the tender documents and is being carried out using e-procurement portal, ProContract Due-North. The contract will be for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years (maximum 5 years). Contractors will need to electronically submit an Expression of Interest and follow the instructions to view the procurement documentation. If you have any problems or queries gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/ The deadline for tender submission on ProContract Due-North is 11am 31st August 2023. ProContract Due-North website: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login Wyre Forest District Council reference: WF2023/082
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 August 2023
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Completion of the Housing Benefit Assurance Process in relation to the 2023/24, 2024/25 & 2025/26 Housing Benefit Subsidy Claims..
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for Completion of the Housing Benefit Assurance Process in relation to the 2023/24, 2024/25 & 2025/26 Housing Benefit Subsidy Claims., ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
