TC1150 - The Provision of a Volunteer Peer and Parenting Support Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Home-Start Manchester
- Value
- GBP 228,557
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 31 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Volunteer Peer and Parenting Support Services Additional information: The Council used the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants needed to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants needed to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Monday 10 April 2023
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 July 2023
- Completed: Award published31 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC1150 - The Provision of a Volunteer Peer and Parenting Support Service.
Related topics
Topics related to TC1150 - The Provision of a Volunteer Peer and Parenting Support Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
