Awarded contract
Sports & Fitness Uniforms
Details
- Buyer
- Edinburgh College
- Supplier(s)
- Colin Campbell Sports Ltd
- Value
- GBP 22,838
- Topic
- Sportswear
- Published
- 1 August 2023
Tender description
The Authority is seeking a Contractor(s) for the provision of Student Sports & Fitness Uniforms.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 June 2023
- Completed: Award published1 August 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Edinburgh College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18412000 · Sportswear
- 18412200 · Sports shirts
- 18820000 · Sports footwear
- 18932000 · Sports bags
- 37400000 · Sports goods and equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edinburgh-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edinburgh-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edinburgh-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edinburgh-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edinburgh-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edinburgh-college.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sports & Fitness Uniforms.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Sports & Fitness Uniforms, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Edinburgh College.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
