Awarded contract

Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Professional Services in relation to RED and EMC Product Testing to ComReg

Details

Value
EUR 400,000
Topic
Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Published
31 July 2023
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Request for Tenders dated 15 March 2023 to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Professional Services in relation to Radio Equipment Directive (RED) and Electromagnetic Compatibility Directive (EMC) Product Testing to Commission for Communications Regulation ( ComReg), Please refer to procurement documentation for all details. Lot 1: Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Professional Services in relation to RED and EMC Product Testing to ComReg ComReg is looking for expertise in: • Technical testing of electrical products to ensure compliance with the Electromagnetic Compatibility Directive (EMCD). • Technical testing of products with a radio component to ensure compliance with the Radio Equipment Directive (RED). Please refer to Procurement documentation uploaded to Contract Notice on etenders.gov.ie #RFT 235997 ref ComReg T09408 in order to complete a tender application.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 July 2023

About the buyer

Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
  • 64000000 · Postal and telecommunications services
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 98110000 · Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

111 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Professional Services in relation to RED and EMC Product Testing to ComReg.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Professional Services in relation to RED and EMC Product Testing to ComReg, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 949
    £40.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.