Request for Tenders to establish a multi party supplier framework for the provision of consultancy services
Details
- Buyer
- Sport Ireland
- Value
- EUR 1,550,000
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 4 August 2023
- Submission
- 15 September 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Sport Ireland invites responses to the request for tenders from economic operators for participation in a framework for the provision of Consultancy Services ( framework) as described in Appendix 1 of the RFT documentation. Sport Ireland is the contracting authority.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 September 2023
About the buyer
Sport Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-ireland.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders to establish a multi party supplier framework for the provision of consultancy services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders to establish a multi party supplier framework for the provision of consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
