Request for Quotation for Preparation of Hanborough Station Masterplan and Station Travel Plan (STP)
Details
- Value
- GBP 27,500
- Topic
- Transport systems consultancy services
- Published
- 4 August 2023
- Submission
- 8 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Policy T3 of the West Oxfordshire Local Plan 2031 commits the District Council to work in partnership to increase the use of bus, rail and community transport through the provision of improved services, facilities and information. The important current and potential future role of Hanborough Station is specifically highlighted in the Local Plan, particularly in light of its location within the Eynsham-Woodstock sub-area and its proximity to strategic growth at Eynsham and Witney. Sites for strategic development are also allocated adjoining West Oxfordshire Additional information: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 September 2023
About the buyer
West Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for Preparation of Hanborough Station Masterplan and Station Travel Plan (STP).
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation for Preparation of Hanborough Station Masterplan and Station Travel Plan (STP), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Oxfordshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
