Awarded contract
PS/23/33 - Girvan Active Travel Project Design (SXL 08/20, Lot 2)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SWECO UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 109,343
- Topic
- Transport systems consultancy services
- Published
- 31 July 2023
Tender description
Girvan Active Travel Project (including Strategic Development, Preparation and Brief, Concept Design). This contract is a call off from the Scotland Excel Engineering and Technical Services Framework. The award criteria below is that of the original Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2023
- Completed: Award published31 July 2023Current notice
About the buyer
East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS/23/33 - Girvan Active Travel Project Design (SXL 08/20, Lot 2).
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
